Student-Canada-Visa

Canada has consistently maintained its prestige as an attractive education hub due to a variety of factors including its global recognition and reputation, affordability, cultural exposure and abundant research opportunities. Canada has established itself as an immensely high benchmark for academic standards and has rigorous processes to uphold quality that ultimately are designed to broaden opportunities for the longer term. Furthermore, a total of 13 Universities from Canada are recognised in the world's top 200 by QS including 3 that appear in the Top 50. The country spends more on education (as a percentage of GDP) as compared to the OECD (Organization for Economic Co-operation and Development) average, and is the second highest among G-8 countries.

COST OF LIVING & STUDYING

In Canada, you can receive a high quality education in a friendly and welcoming environment for a reasonable cost.

Cost of higher education in Canada is quite affordable as compared to the cost of studying in the UK, Australia, New Zealand and the US. Let's find out.

Tuition Fee in Approx(CAD$):
Undergraduate Bachelor Degree - $15,000 -20000
Postgraduate Masters Degree - $15,000 to $25,000
Accommodation Approx(CAD$): $8000 - $12000
Minimum Cost of Living Approx(CAD$)Average Total – $38,000 per annum

ADMISSION AND APPLICATION PROCEDURE

All students must have the required English language proficiency with regards to the course.
Documents like Covering Letter, Application Fees, Application Form, Statement of Purpose, Essays, Resume, Reco Letters, Transcripts, Mark sheets & Cert., Bank Statement, Affidavit of Financial Statements, Test Score Report
Choose you university and course then meet your education counselor to start the visa application process.

VISA PROCESS

The Canadian student visa is often referred to as a study permit. To apply for a study permit, you’ll need a letter of acceptance from a Designated Learning Institution (DLI). Under Canadian rules, only DLIs are eligible to accept international students. You have the option of lodging your Canadian visa application through the link available at the CIC website

WORK OPPORTUNITIES

International students graduating from a program of 2 years or more in length would be eligible for a 3 year work permit after graduation with no restrictions on the types of employment and no requirement for a job offer. The experience gained would provide them an opportunity to work in an international setting and at the same time allow them to earn the money invested.Students who study a one year program are eligible for a one year Work Permit.

Slider